Parish Display Name
Parish Display Name
Parish Display Name
Please add a photo.
Please add a photo for your webpage.
Confirm
Are you sure you want to delete this?
Parish Display Name
383 Albert Street, East Melbourne, VIC 3002
Priest name - Mr John Smith
03 9000 0000
Mon, Tue, Thu – 9am to 1pm
Please add a photo.
Please add a photo for your webpage.
Confirm
Are you sure you want to delete this?
Parish Display Name
383 Albert Street, East Melbourne, VIC 3002
Priest name - Mr John Smith
03 9000 0000
Mon, Tue, Thu – 9am to 1pm
Parish Display Name
383 Albert Street, East Melbourne, VIC 3002
Priest name - Mr John Smith
03 9000 0000
Mon, Tue, Thu – 9am to 1pm

Parish Groups

Military Ordinary

Communion to the Sick
Sr. Frances
C/- Parish House
Funeral Baking
Pat Elliott
9762 1515
Memorial Garden
Clare O’Connell
C/- Parish House
Bereavement Support
Anita Howard
C/- Parish House
St. Vincent De Paul
Des Palmer
C/- Parish House
Parish Pastoral Council
Fr. Mirek Knap CR Sr. Frances Mongan Peter Vanstan Stephen Cope

Rosemary Gibson, Sue Hawkins, Fran & Georges Wilmann, Dale Maxwell

Chris Ashdowne, Peter Middleton, Mark Westwood, Marie Jones
 

Navy

Flowers
Carmel McGough
9758 4623
Cleaning
C/ - Parish House
9761 2124
Justice & Solidarity Group
Anne Schmid
9729 2379
Test
test
test
Test
test
test
a
b
c
a
b
c
 

Army

Parish BBQ Hire
Pat Elliott
9762 1515
St. Joseph’s Parish Hall
Pat Elliott
9762 1515
John Cross Centre
Pat Elliott
9762 1515
St. Bernadette’s Hall
Vicki Cameron
9762 2386
 

Air Force

SOCIAL ACTIVITIES
50's Plus Friendship Group
Pam Burke
C/- Parish House
Family Groups
John & Jill Faulkner
9800 3359
PARISH PASTORAL COUNCIL
Fr. Mirek Knap CR Sr. Frances Mongan Peter Vanstan Stephen Cope
Rosemary Gibson, Sue Hawkins, Fran & Georges Wilmann, Dale Maxwell
Chris Ashdowne, Peter Middleton, Mark Westwood, Marie Jones
PARISH CARING SERVICES
Communion to the Sick
Sr. Frances
C/- Parish House
St Vincent De Paul
Des Palmer
C/- Parish House
Memorial Garden
Clare O'Connell
C/- Parish House
Bereavement Support
Anita Howard
C/- Parish House
CHURCH AND GROUNDS CARE AND MAINTENANCE
Flowers
Carmel McGough
9758 4623
Cleaning
Parish House
9761 2124
FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES
Parish Fete
Parish House
9761 2124
Fundraising Committee
Parish House
9761 2124
Thanksgiving Committee
Parish House
9761 2124
Collection Counters
Peter Ryan
9762 7575
St Bernadette's Social
Carmen Maher
C/- Parish House
Finance Committee
Parish House
9761 2124
Liturgy Group
Parish House
9761 2124
Children's Liturgy
St. Joseph's Carmel Feeney
St. Bernadette's Amanda Pawley
C/- Parish House
Liturgy Rosters
Parish Help
9761 2124
Music Ministry
Julie Keuken
C/- Parish House
Seniors Mass & Luncheon
Yvonne Jonson
Ria Parlevliet
9887 1680

9720 2359

Baptism Preparation
Parish House
9761 2124
RCIA (Becoming a Catholic)
Sr. Frances
9761 2124
Ministry to Government Schools
Sr. Frances
9761 2124
Deanery Activities
Parish House
9761 2124
Justice & Solidarity Group
Anne Schmid
9729 2379
Small Church Communities
Parish House
9761 2124
Knights of the Southern Cross
Maurice White
9887 1933
After Mass Hospitality
Lise Hubert (6pm)
C/- Parish House
Barbara Payne (8am)
9762 2354
Mary Asquith (9.30)
9762 6806
Ria Parleviet (11.00)
9720 2359
 

Links

Links

Links

© Copyright 2020 CDTAS.ORG.AU